Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ipil”

6 rows
Diospyros pilosanthera0.74500.09015
Irvingia bijuga0.74460.063414
Irvingia palembanica0.71870.075012
Irvingia sp.0.78620.03622
Leucaena leucocephala0.64110.13049
Planchonia valida0.68750.12154
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.7205
Median
0.7317
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0508
Variance
0.0026
Range
[0.6411, 0.7862]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.