Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “imba”

33 rows
Aglaia odoratissima0.81400.08095
Alangium kurzii0.47000.05002
Amoora sp.70.66500.06502
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Azadirachta indica0.72750.08206
Bixa orellana0.37330.03773
Blumeodendron tokbrai0.63670.06906
Bombax valetonii0.34320.06694
Broussonetia luzonica0.56080.04903
Calophyllum macrocarpum0.72600.07065
Cecropia peltata0.29330.01606
Dillenia obovata0.71330.06553
Durio dulcis0.59100.04455
Durio graveolens0.62000.05893
Durio zibethinus0.56130.04938
Enterolobium schomburgkii0.70810.096617
Glochidion macrocarpum0.63000.07002
Glycydendron amazonicum0.67380.02526
Lachnostoma densiflora0.63000.00001
Litsea fulva0.57500.06502
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
33
Mean
0.6125
Median
0.6300
Mode
0.6300
Stdv
0.1664
Variance
0.0277
Range
[0.2933, 0.99]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.