Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “hutan”

103 rows
Acacia mangium0.53170.054311
Adenanthera sp.10.80500.20502
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Adinandra sp.30.60000.00001
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia sp.60.86000.00001
Ailanthus sp.70.39000.00001
Alangium griffithii0.78500.08502
Albizia pedicellata0.36310.05784
Amoora sp.10.73000.00002
Artocarpus integer0.64760.06727
Artocarpus kemando0.50410.09228
Artocarpus sp.10.44670.04113
Artocarpus teysmannii0.54600.20615
Arytera littoralis0.88000.08043
Baccaurea sp.0.79670.01703
Baccaurea sp.110.84000.00001
Blumeodendron tokbrai0.63670.06906
Bombax ceiba0.32050.059910
Bombax sp.0.33250.00001
1 / 6

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
103
Mean
0.6238
Median
0.6150
Mode
0.3833, 0.4600, 0.4750, 0.5400, 0.5950, 0.7300, 0.7650, 0.8300, 0.8600
Stdv
0.1758
Variance
0.0309
Range
[0.3103, 1.035]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.