Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “his”

8 rows
Agathis borneensis0.47050.064611
Agathis philippinensis0.53500.05875
Agathis pinus-dammara0.48220.07426
Agathis sp.0.59330.16816
Alstonia spatulata0.28000.04243
Chisocheton sp.0.68000.11002
Euonymus javanicus0.61400.07315
Parashorea falcataria0.31060.036012
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.4957
Median
0.5086
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1417
Variance
0.0201
Range
[0.28, 0.68]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.