Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “hik”

26 rows
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Barringtonia acutangula0.58040.07839
Barringtonia asiatica0.52990.13769
Barringtonia racemosa0.49810.09358
Barringtonia sp.0.69870.05132
Beilschmiedia sp.0.61350.03775
Castanopsis acuminatissima0.66160.06676
Couthovia sp.10.42000.00001
Gyrocarpus americanus0.24480.03095
Hopea ferrea0.95500.06502
Irvingia palembanica0.71870.075012
Macaranga sp.110.33000.00001
Melicope sp.10.74000.00001
Palaquium dasyphyllum0.57600.05825
Palaquium gutta0.63000.08275
Palaquium maingayi0.64900.06475
Palaquium sp.0.56140.09387
Palaquium sumatranum0.61670.06943
Payena acuminata0.58700.12295
Payena dasyphylla0.78500.05502
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
26
Mean
0.6515
Median
0.6395
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1767
Variance
0.0312
Range
[0.2448, 1.0307]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.