Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “hao”

61 rows
Acmena dielsii0.74670.08503
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Agathis sp.0.59330.16816
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Anisoptera scaphula0.55130.11132
Aporosa arborea0.53000.06002
Avicennia alba0.69870.11388
Bruguiera cylindrica0.81000.09002
Celtis philippensis0.71620.147410
Celtis timorensis0.67330.06603
Cerbera manghas0.44000.04243
Chaetocarpus castanocarpus0.88040.12067
Chukrasia tabularis0.59210.08579
Cratoxylum formosum0.72740.168610
Dialium indum0.89600.09545
Diospyros buxifolia0.88500.13464
Dracontomelon dao0.53120.105112
Drypetes longifolia0.70050.16136
Endospermum diadenum0.41420.05126
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
61
Mean
0.6481
Median
0.6725
Mode
0.4850, 0.5800, 0.8850
Stdv
0.1454
Variance
0.0211
Range
[0.3533, 0.9087]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.