Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “han”

186 rows
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Aglaia rubiginosa0.86600.08665
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Alangium sp.0.77000.00001
Albizia chinensis0.42830.12106
Albizia lebbekoides0.62900.06102
Albizia saponaria0.66330.06603
Allophylus cobbe0.43500.14944
Alphitonia excelsa0.56150.11217
Alstonia pneumatophora0.33250.04664
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Anthocephalus chinensis0.34500.00001
Antidesma bunius0.63200.07324
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Aphananthe philippinensis0.58290.04844
1 / 10

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
186
Mean
0.5895
Median
0.5946
Mode
0.4750, 0.6500
Stdv
0.1600
Variance
0.0256
Range
[0.1695, 1.03]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.