Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “gula”

13 rows
Agathis philippinensis0.53500.05875
Alphitonia excelsa0.56150.11217
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Cassia fistula0.82930.09299
Chisocheton macrophyllus0.48670.06023
Chisocheton sp.0.68000.11002
Derris microphylla0.66670.05793
Guioa diplopetala0.66500.07502
Mallotus blumeanus0.57000.06002
Mesua paniculata0.69380.07382
Neoscortechinia kingii0.62250.05404
Teijsmanniodendron ahernianum1.12120.14115
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
13
Mean
0.6432
Median
0.6225
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1864
Variance
0.0347
Range
[0.3296, 1.1212]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.