Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “eren”

17 rows
Bischofia javanica0.63630.083816
Bridelia tomentosa0.69670.06343
Buchanania sessifolia0.51000.00002
Callerya atropurpurea0.65500.05724
Campnosperma auriculatum0.39000.065010
Campnosperma coriaceum0.43450.057710
Campnosperma squamatum0.44000.05002
Decaspermum fruticosum0.71000.00002
Dichrostachys cinerea0.94250.04752
Dillenia excelsa0.72000.13395
Dipterocarpus verrucosus0.72750.07175
Glochidion arborescens0.66330.07413
Melanorrhoea sp.20.76500.10502
Microcos tomentosa0.72000.08002
Serianthes minahassae0.40000.00001
Shorea gibbosa0.48250.04214
Shorea seminis0.85630.07874
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
17
Mean
0.6323
Median
0.6633
Mode
0.7200
Stdv
0.1632
Variance
0.0266
Range
[0.39, 0.9425]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.