Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “eo”

41 rows
Acmena dielsii0.74670.08503
Aleurites moluccanus0.37310.087816
Anogeissus acuminata0.86250.06599
Aphananthe cuspidata0.77500.08502
Arthrophyllum ceylanicum0.39660.05905
Artocarpus fretessii0.53500.13356
Bauhinia malabarica0.65000.07002
Calophyllum inophyllum0.65830.112810
Casuarina torulosa0.84170.06045
Celtis timorensis0.67330.06603
Cordia dichotoma0.46940.085310
Dacrycarpus imbricatus0.49560.08229
Diospyros durionoides0.90080.10526
Diospyros malabarica0.78670.05936
Drypetes hainanensis0.74120.06354
Drypetes subsymmetrica0.70500.07502
Elaeocarpus teysmannii0.55000.16573
Garuga floribunda0.57220.04328
Haplolobus floribundus0.69640.09787
Haplolobus sp.10.55000.00002
1 / 3

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
41
Mean
0.6626
Median
0.6700
Mode
0.5500
Stdv
0.1548
Variance
0.0240
Range
[0.3281, 0.9588]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.