Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “elo”

62 rows
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Albizia retusa0.47330.08223
Albizia saponaria0.66330.06603
Aniba sp.0.56500.03502
Archidendron bubalinum0.44670.04713
Arthrophyllum ceylanicum0.39660.05905
Artocarpus dadah0.72500.03715
Artocarpus fretessii0.53500.13356
Beilschmiedia sp.60.58000.00001
Canarium vulgare0.51330.05193
Clathrotropis spp.0.89000.00001
Crypteronia sp.10.57000.00001
Dacrydium elatum0.55440.05567
Dillenia sumatrana0.76500.08502
Diospyros blancoi0.90080.10526
Diospyros sp.40.89000.14002
Drimys granatensis0.43980.03972
Duabanga moluccana0.37310.04197
Elaeocarpus longifolius0.54000.06002
Endopleura uchi0.78550.053011
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
62
Mean
0.6205
Median
0.6021
Mode
0.5700, 0.8900
Stdv
0.1465
Variance
0.0215
Range
[0.36, 1]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.