Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “darah-darah”

7 rows
Diospyros sp.0.89320.180311
Endocomia sp.0.33500.00001
Horsfieldia sp.0.48080.07783
Knema mandaharan0.66000.00001
Knema sp.0.61940.06054
Myristica sp.0.53500.01124
Myristica sp.70.42000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.5633
Median
0.5350
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1833
Variance
0.0336
Range
[0.335, 0.8932]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.