Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “dar”

90 rows
Abies procera0.47500.17054
Acacia auriculiformis0.58100.10984
Acrocarpus fraxinifolius0.59770.07283
Actinodaphne glomerata0.46000.05002
Alangium sp.10.85000.00001
Arytera littoralis0.88000.08043
Barringtonia racemosa0.49810.09358
Bischofia javanica0.63630.083816
Bouea macrophylla0.73000.07123
Bridelia minutiflora0.53580.03815
Cantleya corniculata0.95280.10669
Carallia brachiata0.69750.079219
Carallia sp.0.84500.00001
Cedrela fissilis0.45830.07556
Cedrela odorata0.47540.172019
Cedrus libani0.56000.00001
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana0.41400.03385
Chamaecyparis thyoides0.38400.09025
Combretocarpus rotundatus0.70210.06656
Cratoxylon formosum0.95000.00002
1 / 5

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
90
Mean
0.6081
Median
0.6000
Mode
0.6000
Stdv
0.1682
Variance
0.0283
Range
[0.2967, 1.07]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.