Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “damar mata kucing”

12 rows
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Anisoptera marginata0.59930.06447
Hopea bracteata0.64750.07726
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Hopea ferruginea0.64420.06576
Hopea helferi0.94500.05313
Hopea mengarawan0.65170.06746
Hopea sangal0.68670.01893
Hopea sp.0.77950.14235
Hopea sp.10.81950.12455
Shorea javanica0.59500.06043
Shorea retinodes0.69370.05994
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
12
Mean
0.6938
Median
0.6608
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1053
Variance
0.0111
Range
[0.5931, 0.945]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.