Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “cypre”

6 rows
Cordia alliodora0.50540.126918
Cupressus lusitanica0.45740.05406
Cupressus macrocarpa0.43980.03972
Cupressus sempervirens0.44670.04783
Cupressus torulosa0.47500.03502
Taxodium distichum0.44670.03773
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.4618
Median
0.4520
Mode
0.4467
Stdv
0.0246
Variance
0.0006
Range
[0.4398, 0.5054]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.