Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “buru”

34 rows
Albizia sp.20.69000.00001
Alseodaphne sp.40.69000.00001
Bouea burmanica0.82920.11926
Cryptocarya ferrea0.62250.099411
Dacryodes incurvata0.68000.06044
Dacryodes macrocarpa0.59750.05074
Durio carinatus0.54000.05663
Durio graveolens0.62000.05893
Durio sp.20.75000.00001
Durio wyatt-smithii0.57250.06252
Durio zibethinus0.56130.04938
Elaeocarpus parvifolius0.55350.05352
Galearia sp.10.62000.00001
Garcinia parvifolia0.59170.20346
Garuga floribunda0.57220.04328
Gluta renghas0.63200.06345
Gluta wallichii0.56850.101210
Horsfieldia irya0.50030.21278
Horsfieldia silvestris0.39000.00002
Ixonanthes sp.0.82500.00001
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
34
Mean
0.6134
Median
0.5838
Mode
0.6200, 0.6900
Stdv
0.1009
Variance
0.0102
Range
[0.39, 0.8325]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.