Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “burma”

7 rows
Bruguiera gymnorhiza0.86830.10409
Chukrasia tabularis0.59210.08579
Fagraea sp.0.74000.05144
Pentace burmanica0.61390.05984
Pentace sp.0.61370.03154
Pterocarpus macrocarpus0.78250.08252
Toona ciliata0.42170.073412
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.6617
Median
0.6139
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1474
Variance
0.0217
Range
[0.4217, 0.8683]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.