Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bunga”

37 rows
Albizia procera0.68560.173716
Amoora sp.60.73000.00001
Avicennia marina0.73160.14327
Baccaurea bracteata0.70750.07264
Brackenridgea hookeri0.67500.07502
Camptostemon philippinensis0.48670.04713
Cananga odorata0.32960.039210
Castanopsis javanica0.64670.11196
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum0.59420.135512
Cryptocarya zollingeriana0.52000.00004
Dillenia pulchella0.77500.08504
Dipterocarpus hasseltii0.66830.08296
Hopea griffithii0.72000.09774
Hopea pubescens0.54370.04372
Litsea myristicifolia0.45370.03372
Lumnitzera littorea0.72700.06446
Madhuca betis0.75640.18727
Metrosideros petiolata1.07670.10373
Nothaphoebe malabonga0.44750.04752
Payena lowiana0.68890.06729
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
37
Mean
0.6328
Median
0.6300
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1399
Variance
0.0196
Range
[0.3296, 1.0767]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.