Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bolo”

16 rows
Artocarpus fretessii0.53500.13356
Dalbergia retusa0.89170.06096
Diospyros blancoi0.90080.10526
Diospyros pilosanthera0.74500.09015
Elaeocarpus dolichestylus0.49000.00001
Ficus nervosa0.32670.03303
Manilkara celebica0.95500.10502
Manilkara kauki0.93000.10002
Myristica guatteriaefolia0.54670.01703
Parkia pendula0.52320.128118
Platymitra arborea0.76500.07363
Platymitra sp.0.75000.00001
Pterospermum diversifolium0.57600.07895
Sandoricum sp.0.49000.04424
Sloanea sp.10.44000.00001
Vatairea guianensis0.67820.05459
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
16
Mean
0.6590
Median
0.6271
Mode
0.4900
Stdv
0.1949
Variance
0.0380
Range
[0.3267, 0.955]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.