Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bidara”

6 rows
Actinodaphne glomerata0.46000.05002
Alangium sp.10.85000.00001
Diospyros montana0.73340.09155
Knema mandaharan0.66000.00001
Ziziphus mauritiana0.71140.10807
Ziziphus sp.0.98920.12853
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.7340
Median
0.7224
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1787
Variance
0.0319
Range
[0.46, 0.9892]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.