Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “besi”

20 rows
Artocarpus gomezianus0.59200.05345
Callicarpa sp.0.45310.04424
Chaetocarpus castanocarpus0.88040.12067
Ctenolophon parvifolius0.83500.08227
Dacryodes costata0.80250.11034
Diospyros minahassae0.62500.09193
Diospyros toposia0.79000.08514
Hopea cernua0.69620.08244
Hopea dyeri0.70250.07086
Hopea pentanervia1.04130.11132
Irvingia bijuga0.74460.063414
Irvingia malayana0.95500.08986
Irvingia palembanica0.71870.075012
Irvingia sp.0.78620.03622
Licania splendens0.91120.09634
Metrosideros petiolata1.07670.10373
Metrosideros sp.21.26000.00001
Pongamia pinnata0.61980.04746
Samanea saman0.52370.095524
Sloetia elongata0.93000.10704
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
20
Mean
0.7972
Median
0.7881
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1974
Variance
0.0390
Range
[0.4531, 1.26]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.