Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “beru”

18 rows
Adina minutiflora0.80500.07956
Alstonia angustiloba0.42500.134210
Antidesma bunius0.63200.07324
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Bruguiera cylindrica0.81000.09002
Bruguiera gymnorhiza0.86830.10409
Bruguiera parviflora0.84270.07296
Bruguiera sexangula0.83000.09002
Bruguiera sp.0.87000.05002
Dacryodes laxa0.73000.06568
Dryobalanops sumatrensis0.74500.08144
Garcinia celebica0.88000.08493
Garuga floribunda0.57220.04328
Kibatalia arborea0.37200.03875
Neonauclea calycina0.73650.07736
Pentaspadon velutinus0.62620.04894
Pertusadina sp.0.82500.00001
Strombosia ceylanica0.85000.13527
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
18
Mean
0.7274
Median
0.7750
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1513
Variance
0.0229
Range
[0.372, 0.88]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.