Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bengku”

8 rows
Beilschmiedia madang0.51000.04534
Ilex cymosa0.52380.05708
Ilex sp.0.58900.01565
Knema curtisii0.66000.00001
Knema sp.50.74000.00001
Madhuca motleyana0.53580.06036
Morinda bracteata0.64600.06025
Palaquium xanthochymum0.55630.05314
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
8
Mean
0.5951
Median
0.5726
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0803
Variance
0.0065
Range
[0.51, 0.74]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.