Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “beka”

17 rows
Actinodaphne glomerata0.46000.05002
Aglaia cucullata0.62090.11087
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia macrocarpa0.60580.05903
Aglaia rubiginosa0.86600.08665
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia sp.10.88000.00001
Aglaia sp.30.77000.00001
Aglaia spectabilis0.60830.07106
Chisocheton macrophyllus0.48670.06023
Dysoxylum alliaceum0.62470.07569
Madhuca motleyana0.53580.06036
Pajanelia longifolia0.39620.16435
Santiria griffithii0.71670.06553
Santiria oblongifolia0.56330.04993
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
17
Mean
0.6564
Median
0.6247
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1457
Variance
0.0212
Range
[0.3962, 0.88]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.