Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bebe”

9 rows
Aglaia cucullata0.62090.11087
Dracontomelon dao0.53120.105112
Durio griffithii0.67710.07287
Eugenia sp.320.69500.03502
Eugenia sp.510.66000.00001
Morus alba0.62240.105212
Podocarpus neriifolius0.52290.074913
Pterocarpus officinalis0.39360.06339
Santiria oblongifolia0.56330.04993
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.5874
Median
0.6209
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0953
Variance
0.0091
Range
[0.3936, 0.695]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.