Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bayau”

7 rows
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Canarium hirsutum0.57000.05663
Dacryodes incurvata0.68000.06044
Dacryodes rostrata0.56920.053724
Ficus variegata0.33490.08019
Heritiera sp.0.73380.11734
Shorea lamellata0.65210.07046
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.5904
Median
0.5931
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1282
Variance
0.0164
Range
[0.3349, 0.7338]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.