Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “baya”

30 rows
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Artocarpus fretessii0.53500.13356
Broussonetia luzonica0.56080.04903
Canarium hirsutum0.57000.05663
Crypteronia paniculata0.72230.14596
Dacryodes incurvata0.68000.06044
Dacryodes rostrata0.56920.053724
Dipterocarpus lowii0.77600.05825
Dipterocarpus rigidus0.79900.07415
Dipterocarpus tempehes0.67950.14815
Ficus benghalensis0.49020.07524
Ficus variegata0.33490.08019
Guioa diplopetala0.66500.07502
Heritiera sp.0.73380.11734
Hopea dryobalanoides0.67000.05817
Irvingia bijuga0.74460.063414
Litsea tomentosa0.59630.09614
Oncosperma sp.0.61750.32034
Palaquium xanthochymum0.55630.05314
Prosopis juliflora0.79410.082111
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
30
Mean
0.6352
Median
0.6188
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1605
Variance
0.0258
Range
[0.3349, 1.0575]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.