Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bawang”

13 rows
Azadirachta excelsa0.58500.05657
Azadirachta sp.0.52000.00001
Ctenolophon parvifolius0.83500.08227
Dysoxylum alliaceum0.62470.07569
Dysoxylum excelsum0.53650.11816
Dysoxylum mollissimum0.57160.104013
Dysoxylum sp.30.72500.08443
Mangifera foetida0.61750.090410
Rhodamnia cinerea0.96250.09364
Scorodocarpus borneensis0.81880.10096
Shorea acuminata0.46200.05565
Toona sinensis0.50970.04807
Toona sureni0.38160.04117
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
13
Mean
0.6269
Median
0.5850
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1653
Variance
0.0273
Range
[0.3816, 0.9625]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.