Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “batan”

7 rows
Artocarpus dadah0.72500.03715
Durio malaccensis0.62330.05793
Koompassia excelsa0.75550.084210
Koompassia malaccensis0.90250.08234
Popowia hirta0.56000.00001
Shorea acuminata0.46200.05565
Syzygium sp.0.74080.02423
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.6813
Median
0.7250
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1449
Variance
0.0210
Range
[0.462, 0.9025]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.