Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bara”

33 rows
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Artocarpus tamaran0.41500.04502
Berrya cordifolia0.84580.08476
Bouea oppositifolia0.82920.11926
Canthium sp.0.59500.13124
Cathormion umbellatum0.78000.00002
Cephalosphaera usambarensis0.43300.04153
Cerbera manghas0.44000.04243
Crypteronia paniculata0.72230.14596
Cryptocarya tomentosa0.62250.099411
Cynodendron spp.0.50000.00001
Dipterocarpus eurhynchus0.66620.08124
Erisma uncinatum0.51980.073717
Erythroxylum cuneatum0.77250.07824
Fagraea racemosa0.67920.07696
Ficus benjamina0.49930.07197
Galearia sp.20.73000.00001
Garcinia sp.30.89670.01893
Gyrocarpus americanus0.24480.03095
Iryanthera grandis0.57670.03773
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
33
Mean
0.5988
Median
0.6183
Mode
0.6200
Stdv
0.1472
Variance
0.0217
Range
[0.2448, 0.8967]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.