Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bano”

7 rows
Annona muricata0.40000.07666
Cedrus libani0.56000.00001
Garcinia celebica0.88000.08493
Hernandia ovigera0.28620.01849
Neonauclea sp.70.75000.00001
Stemonurus scorpioides0.58000.07044
Timonius celebicus0.75000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.6009
Median
0.5800
Mode
0.7500
Stdv
0.2097
Variance
0.0440
Range
[0.2862, 0.88]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.