Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “banitan”

18 rows
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Gonystylus confusus0.63000.07002
Gonystylus forbesii0.58050.06495
Gonystylus sp.20.58500.11502
Gymnacranthera farquhariana0.70300.10825
Mastixiodendron trichotoma0.44000.05002
Monocarpia euneura0.51830.05423
Orophea sp.10.81000.00001
Polyalthia celebica0.38330.03773
Polyalthia glauca0.56000.06965
Polyalthia hypoleuca0.63900.09885
Polyalthia rumphii0.69670.10866
Polyalthia sp.0.53250.12024
Polyalthia sp.10.66500.08502
Polyalthia sp.170.80000.00001
Polyalthia sp.180.67500.00001
Polyalthia sp.80.62000.00001
Xylopia ferruginea0.45370.12884
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
18
Mean
0.6111
Median
0.6250
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1172
Variance
0.0137
Range
[0.3833, 0.81]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.