Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bangka”

18 rows
Adinandra collina0.56670.17823
Anthocephalus chinensis0.34500.00001
Anthocephalus macrophyllus0.48000.00002
Borneodendron aegnimaticum0.84000.00001
Bruguiera gymnorhiza0.86830.10409
Carallia brachiata0.69750.079219
Lithocarpus elegans0.81450.01552
Macaranga conifera0.36400.03775
Nauclea orientalis0.51890.054617
Nauclea sp.0.53080.02203
Nauclea subdita0.51870.06326
Neonauclea sp.0.67000.11002
Ochreinauclea maingayi0.58250.06013
Parinari sp.0.71000.06875
Pertusadina sp.0.82500.00001
Pterocymbium sp.50.26000.00001
Terminalia foetidissima0.64000.05893
Tristania sp.51.12000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
18
Mean
0.6307
Median
0.6113
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2139
Variance
0.0458
Range
[0.26, 1.12]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.