Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “bak”

75 rows
Acer cultratum0.60480.05472
Actinodaphne sp.30.69000.00001
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Anisoptera grossivenia0.67100.07035
Anisoptera scaphula0.55130.11132
Anisoptera sp.0.64560.07334
Anisoptera sp.10.50000.11002
Aporosa sp.70.69000.00001
Artocarpus anisophylla0.69500.06426
Artocarpus teysmannii0.54600.20615
Baikiaea insignis0.76050.06685
Bruguiera cylindrica0.81000.09002
Bruguiera gymnorhiza0.86830.10409
Bruguiera parviflora0.84270.07296
Bruguiera sexangula0.83000.09002
Bruguiera sp.0.87000.05002
Calophyllum sp.10.62800.05155
Canarium hirsutum0.57000.05663
Carallia brachiata0.69750.079219
Carallia sp.0.84500.00001
1 / 4

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
75
Mean
0.6377
Median
0.6048
Mode
0.3850, 0.5100, 0.5404, 0.5500, 0.5600, 0.6900, 0.8700
Stdv
0.1518
Variance
0.0230
Range
[0.2862, 0.9902]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.