Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “baan”

6 rows
Cratoxylum cochinchinense0.78710.106311
Dipterocarpus sp.30.75500.02502
Erythrina variegata0.29070.03536
Glochidion philippicum0.58620.05894
Gluta renghas0.63200.06345
Litsea tomentosa0.59630.09614
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.6079
Median
0.6141
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1764
Variance
0.0311
Range
[0.2907, 0.7871]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.