Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ayu”

357 rows
Acronychia pedunculata0.50650.09134
Acronychia sp.0.66000.00001
Actinodaphne glabra0.58500.06502
Actinodaphne procera0.45000.05002
Adinandra dasyantha0.52000.06002
Adinandra sp.10.58000.00001
Agathis dammara0.48220.07426
Agathis labillardierei0.42500.04502
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Aglaia macrocarpa0.60580.05903
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.20.86000.00001
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Agrostistachys sp.0.81250.00001
Ailanthus integrifolia0.38700.060917
Ailanthus sp.0.38060.01874
Ailanthus sp.20.40000.00001
Ailanthus sp.40.40000.00001
1 / 18

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
357
Mean
0.6497
Median
0.6338
Mode
0.5800, 0.5850, 0.7200, 0.7800
Stdv
0.1804
Variance
0.0326
Range
[0.2998, 1.3]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.