Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ata”

194 rows
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Adenanthera sp.31.01000.00001
Afzelia javanica0.68500.11736
Agathis sp.10.58000.00001
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Aglaia elliptica0.73880.07872
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
Alangium griffithii0.78500.08502
Alangium javanicum0.77000.06983
Alangium nobile0.82000.10033
Alangium ridleyi0.81330.07043
Alangium sp.0.77000.00001
Albizia pedicellata0.36310.05784
Albizia sp.0.60080.05763
Albizia sp.20.69000.00001
Albizia splendens0.49000.17113
Alphitonia excelsa0.56150.11217
Anacardium excelsum0.39540.051811
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
1 / 10

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
194
Mean
0.6471
Median
0.6508
Mode
0.9100
Stdv
0.1599
Variance
0.0256
Range
[0.3106, 1.0213]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.