Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “asa”

207 rows
Acmena dielsii0.74670.08503
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Adinauclea fagifolia0.75670.07543
Aglaia argentea0.70780.07889
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia elliptica0.73880.07872
Aglaia grandis0.73830.06333
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia leptantha0.77750.13752
Aglaia luzoniensis0.79000.10424
Aglaia macrocarpa0.60580.05903
Aglaia malaccensis0.68170.06383
Aglaia sp.0.86700.09625
Aglaia sp.180.91000.00001
Ailanthus integrifolia0.38700.060917
Albizia retusa0.47330.08223
Alstonia angustiloba0.42500.134210
Alstonia spatulata0.28000.04243
Alstonia spectabilis0.63730.12389
Altingia excelsa0.70500.07433
1 / 11

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
207
Mean
0.6683
Median
0.6775
Mode
0.7900
Stdv
0.1563
Variance
0.0244
Range
[0.2448, 1.1212]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.