Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “aro”

86 rows
Acacia auriculiformis0.58100.10984
Actinodaphne glomerata0.46000.05002
Adenanthera sp.41.01000.00001
Aglaia grandis0.73830.06333
Allophylus cobbe0.43500.14944
Anthocephalus macrophyllus0.48000.00002
Aporosa sp.30.66000.09002
Aporosa sp.50.57000.00001
Artocarpus elasticus0.47830.16959
Artocarpus integer0.64760.06727
Artocarpus kemando0.50410.09228
Astronium lecointei0.78300.069011
Astronium urundeuva1.03210.17659
Azadirachta excelsa0.58500.05657
Bombax ceiba0.32050.059910
Buchanania macrocarpa0.35680.10075
Bucida buceras0.81600.11095
Calatola costaricensis0.63680.12223
Canarium maluense0.51880.07858
Cantleya corniculata0.95280.10669
1 / 5

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
86
Mean
0.6157
Median
0.5908
Mode
0.4600, 0.5500, 0.7800
Stdv
0.1811
Variance
0.0328
Range
[0.3167, 1.0321]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.