Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “aput”

7 rows
Castanopsis sp.40.80500.02502
Dipterocarpus grandiflorus0.71470.07568
Mallotus floribundus0.73000.07873
Maniltoa sp.0.96000.03002
Mastixiodendron sp.10.58000.00001
Sindora sp.0.70570.04164
Terminalia darlingii0.56000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.7222
Median
0.7147
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1356
Variance
0.0184
Range
[0.56, 0.96]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.