Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “apon”

9 rows
Coelostegia borneensis0.68670.07723
Crataegus bibas0.77580.09783
Endospermum diadenum0.41420.05126
Meliosma pinnata0.36000.04002
Meliosma sp.30.59000.00001
Palaquium obovatum0.59520.07278
Radermachera gigantea0.54000.06002
Turpinia sphaerocarpa0.44830.00243
Vernonia arborea0.37170.11969
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.5313
Median
0.5400
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1445
Variance
0.0209
Range
[0.36, 0.7758]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.