Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “api-api”

9 rows
Avicennia alba0.69870.11388
Avicennia marina0.73160.14327
Avicennia officinalis0.65000.06483
Avicennia sp.0.73670.06653
Litsea firma0.48280.076910
Lumnitzera littorea0.72700.06446
Lumnitzera racemosa0.83250.07124
Memecylon paniculatum0.83330.08013
Scolopia spinosa0.83000.09002
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
9
Mean
0.7247
Median
0.7316
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1115
Variance
0.0124
Range
[0.4828, 0.8333]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.