Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “api”

109 rows
Actinodaphne sp.10.56000.00001
Adinandra sarosanthera0.59600.05825
Aegiceras floridum0.76000.08002
Aglaia lawii0.69120.07716
Aglaia multinervis0.71750.07752
Aglaia rubiginosa0.86600.08665
Allophylus sp.10.33000.00001
Anisoptera aurea0.62310.07064
Anisoptera costata0.59310.05198
Anisoptera megistocarpa0.64690.07314
Anisoptera sp.0.64560.07334
Anisoptera thurifera0.65080.05223
Aphanamixis polystachya0.60070.070415
Artocarpus anisophyllus0.69500.06426
Artocarpus glaucus0.65000.07002
Artocarpus sp.0.67330.07283
Avicennia alba0.69870.11388
Avicennia marina0.73160.14327
Avicennia officinalis0.65000.06483
Avicennia sp.0.73670.06653
1 / 6

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
109
Mean
0.6410
Median
0.6467
Mode
0.5850
Stdv
0.1624
Variance
0.0264
Range
[0.2862, 1.26]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.