Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “antok”

6 rows
Hopea sp.0.77950.14235
Hopea sp.10.81950.12455
Podocarpus neriifolius0.52290.074913
Shorea glauca0.93960.07116
Shorea laevis0.75000.14987
Shorea multiflora0.59470.09499
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
6
Mean
0.7344
Median
0.7648
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1522
Variance
0.0232
Range
[0.5229, 0.9396]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.