Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “anggi”

22 rows
Aglaia multinervis0.71750.07752
Alstonia scholaris0.39730.099517
Carallia brachiata0.69750.079219
Cryptocarya crassinervia0.58100.17253
Diospyros malabarica0.78670.05936
Dryobalanops beccarii0.58140.09497
Dryobalanops rappa0.73500.08024
Dryobalanops sumatrensis0.74500.08144
Garcinia celebica0.88000.08493
Garcinia mangostana0.93670.08963
Garcinia parvifolia0.59170.20346
Garcinia sp.20.84670.08963
Garcinia sp.50.76500.14502
Garcinia sp.60.83500.04502
Gymnacranthera bancana0.68600.11575
Koompassia excelsa0.75550.084210
Mammea americana0.68000.08254
Nageia wallichiana0.55500.082014
Pterospermum celebicum0.41000.04243
Sindora beccariana0.62300.06795
1 / 2

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
22
Mean
0.6914
Median
0.7075
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1384
Variance
0.0191
Range
[0.3973, 0.9367]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.