Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “anca”

19 rows
Aglaia elaeagnoidea0.71810.08848
Ailanthus sp.20.40000.00001
Allophylus cobbe0.43500.14944
Canthium sp.0.59500.13124
Cinnamomum javanicum0.50000.06044
Goethalsia meiantha0.37800.09307
Guarea trichiliodes0.58430.104512
Jackiopsis ornata0.86000.07073
Litsea resinosa0.37420.05956
Mammea sp.1.01000.00001
Mangifera foetida0.61750.090410
Micropholis venulosa0.67000.06296
Myristica platysperma0.48460.05199
Platea latifolia0.38500.04502
Pouteria gongrijpii0.78620.07606
Pouteria guianensis0.92210.05648
Syzygium antisepticum0.90000.00001
Virola spp.0.46330.01253
Xylopia nitida0.55370.02998
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
19
Mean
0.6125
Median
0.5843
Mode
-
Stdv
0.2025
Variance
0.0410
Range
[0.3742, 1.01]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.