Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “alipa”

7 rows
Alstonia scholaris0.39730.099517
Chisocheton pentandrus0.55000.06235
Chisocheton sp.50.58000.00001
Chisocheton sp.60.64000.00001
Gluta elegans0.58260.14839
Guettarda speciosa0.69000.07073
Vitex quinata0.49910.05127
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.5627
Median
0.5800
Mode
-
Stdv
0.0953
Variance
0.0091
Range
[0.3973, 0.69]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.