Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “alim”

15 rows
Alangium kurzii0.47000.05002
Aporosa dioica0.68670.06243
Aquilaria malaccensis0.33340.03455
Aquilaria microcarpa0.34000.00002
Buchanania sp.10.50000.00002
Castanopsis javanica0.64670.11196
Castanopsis tungurrut0.75310.10004
Cordia subcordata0.56640.06515
Dysoxylum arborescens0.53000.06002
Ficus chrysolepis0.38000.04002
Hernandia ovigera0.28620.01849
Mesua paniculata0.69380.07382
Payena lucida0.68890.06729
Thespesia populnea0.63930.12017
Villebrunea rubescens0.62000.00001
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
15
Mean
0.5423
Median
0.5664
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1513
Variance
0.0229
Range
[0.2862, 0.7531]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.