Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “albizia”

7 rows
Albizia adianthifolia0.51770.05999
Albizia pedicellata0.36310.05784
Albizia procera0.68560.173716
Albizia retusa0.47330.08223
Albizia sp.0.60080.05763
Albizia versicolor0.64790.08794
Albizia zygia0.51460.06827
1 / 1

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
7
Mean
0.5433
Median
0.5177
Mode
-
Stdv
0.1106
Variance
0.0122
Range
[0.3631, 0.6856]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.