Tree Fanatic

Wood Density

Wood Density of Species for Common Name: “ala”

533 rows
Acacia leucophloea0.71120.14976
Acronychia trifoliolata0.61500.06502
Adenanthera intermedia0.84330.05313
Adenanthera pavonina0.72370.120311
Adenanthera sp.31.01000.00001
Adinauclea fagifolia0.75670.07543
Afzelia rhomboidea0.82330.23213
Afzelia sp.0.87500.00001
Agathis borneensis0.47050.064611
Aglaia cucullata0.62090.11087
Aglaia edulis0.79620.08632
Aglaia elliptica0.73880.07872
Aglaia macrocarpa0.60580.05903
Aglaia malaccensis0.68170.06383
Aglaia pachyphylla0.77250.08252
Aglaia rubiginosa0.86600.08665
Aglaia silvestris0.67670.01703
Aglaia sp.120.88000.00001
Aglaia sp.80.86000.00001
Aglaia tomentosa0.76850.07785
1 / 27

Statistic Summary of Wood Density (g/cm³)

N
533
Mean
0.6452
Median
0.6367
Mode
0.5600
Stdv
0.1699
Variance
0.0289
Range
[0.2448, 1.28]
Cumulative Distribution Plot
Note: The statistic summary is based on data availability in the database, thus it may change upon the data collection updates.